Moon Hostel

  • Free internet access
  • 24-hour reception
  • Non-smoking property

Moon Hostel Istanbul hotel offers quick access to the private Pera Museum, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away. You will find a shared lounge at the hotel.

Guests can also use a shower, along with such amenities as hairdryers.

European cuisine is served at 360 Istanbul that lies about 5 minutes away by car.

The great Hagia Sophia Museum is 2.5 km from this Istanbul hotel, while the Basilica Cistern is 2.6 km away. The Dolmabahce Palace is nearly a 25-minute walk from here. The Moon is conveniently located a few steps from Istanbul Riverside Museum of Modern Art. The property gives access to public transport, as is merely 350 metres from Sishane underground station and merely 250 metres from Sishane 2 bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Moon Hostel Istanbul
Birol Hotel
Mobile-only price

Birol Hotel

8.5
Fabulous 15 reviews
29 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Hotel Silviya
Mobile-only price

Hotel Silviya

8.8
Fabulous 147 reviews
41 m from property
USD 81 USD 73
per night
Elmira Pera Hotel & - Special Class
Mobile-only price

Elmira Pera Hotel & - Special Class

8.6
Fabulous 440 reviews
239 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free internet access

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Room service
    • Laundry

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to the Moon Hostel hotel?
      The nearest train station to the Moon Hostel hotel is Sirkeci, set nearly a 20-minute walk away.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to Moon Hostel hotel?
      The closest bus station to Moon Hostel hotel is Sishane 2, set only 250 metres away and the closest metro station is Sishane-Zemin Istanbul placed just 350 m from the property.
    • Is internet free in the Moon Hostel hotel?
      At the Moon Hostel hotel, Wi-Fi is provided for free.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Moon Hostel Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close